Campaign Finance Profiles 2004

From this page you can access campaign finance profiles for any Wisconsin legislator elected or reelected in the 2004 fall election. The winner of the 2006 special election held in Assembly District 33 is also included here. You can search for legislators by Senate or Assembly district or by name. If you don’t know who your legislators are or which districts you live in, you can find them by clicking here.

Full campaign finance profiles for other years can be found under “Candidate Profiles” to the right.

Senate

Assembly

Assembly District 1
Assembly District 2
Assembly District 3
Assembly District 4
Assembly District 5
Assembly District 6
Assembly District 7
Assembly District 8
Assembly District 9
Assembly District 10
Assembly District 11
Assembly District 12
Assembly District 13
Assembly District 14
Assembly District 15
Assembly District 16
Assembly District 17
Assembly District 18
Assembly District 19
Assembly District 20
Assembly District 21
Assembly District 22
Assembly District 23
Assembly District 24
Assembly District 25
Assembly District 26
Assembly District 27
Assembly District 28
Assembly District 29
Assembly District 30
Assembly District 31
Assembly District 32
Assembly District 33*
Assembly District 34
Assembly District 35
Assembly District 36
Assembly District 37
Assembly District 38
Assembly District 39
Assembly District 40
Assembly District 41
Assembly District 42
Assembly District 43
Assembly District 44
Assembly District 45
Assembly District 46
Assembly District 47
Assembly District 48
Assembly District 49
Assembly District 50
Assembly District 51
Assembly District 52
Assembly District 53
Assembly District 54
Assembly District 55
Assembly District 56
Assembly District 57
Assembly District 58
Assembly District 59
Assembly District 60
Assembly District 61
Assembly District 62
Assembly District 63
Assembly District 64
Assembly District 65
Assembly District 66
Assembly District 67
Assembly District 68
Assembly District 69
Assembly District 70
Assembly District 71
Assembly District 72
Assembly District 73
Assembly District 74
Assembly District 75
Assembly District 76
Assembly District 77
Assembly District 78
Assembly District 79
Assembly District 80
Assembly District 81
Assembly District 82
Assembly District 83
Assembly District 84
Assembly District 85
Assembly District 86
Assembly District 87
Assembly District 88
Assembly District 89
Assembly District 90
Assembly District 91
Assembly District 92
Assembly District 93
Assembly District 94
Assembly District 95
Assembly District 96
Assembly District 97
Assembly District 98
Assembly District 99

*Profile for Scott Newcomer, elected in a special election held January 2006.

Legislators

Ainsworth, John
Albers, Sheryl
Ballweg, Joan
Benedict, Chuck
Berceau, Terese
Bies, Garey D.
Black, Spencer
Boyle, Frank
Breske, Roger
Coggs, G. Spencer
Colon, Pedro
Cowles, Robert
Cullen, David
Darling, Alberta
Davis, Brett H.
Fields, Jason M.
Fitzgerald, Jeff
Freese, Stephen
Friske, Donald
Gard, John
Gielow, Curtis C.
Gottlieb, Mark
Grigsby, Tamara D.
Gronemus, Barbara
Grothman, Glenn
Gunderson, Scott
Gundrum, Mark
Hahn, Eugene
Hansen, Dave
Harsdorf, Sheila
Hebl, Gary
Hines, J. A.
Honadel, Mark
Hubler, Mary
Huebsch, Michael
Hundertmark, Jean
Jensen, Scott R.
Jeskewitz, Suzanne
Kapanke, Dan
Kaufert, Dean
Kerkman, Samantha
Kessler, Frederick P.
Kestell, Steve
Kleefisch, Joel
Krawczyk, Judy
Kreibich, Robin
Kreuser, James
Krusick, Peggy
Lamb, Andy
Lasee, Frank
Lassa, Julie
Lazich, Mary
Lehman, John
LeMahieu, Daniel R.
Loeffelholz, Gabe
Lothian, Thomas A.
McCormick, Terri
Meyer, Dan
Miller, Mark
Molepske, Louis John, Jr.
Montgomery, Phil
Moulton, Terry
Mursau, Jeffrey L.
Musser, Terry
Nass, Stephen L.
Nelson, Thomas
Nerison, Lee A.
Newcomer, Scott*
Nischke, Ann M.
Olsen, Luther
Ott, Alvin
Owens, Carol
Parisi, Joseph T.
Petrowski, Jerry
Pettis, Mark
Pocan, Mark
Pope-Roberts, Sondy
Pridemore, Don
Rhoades, Kitty
Richards, Jon
Risser, Fred
Roessler, Carol
Schneider, Marlin
Seidel, Donna J.
Sheridan, Michael
Sherman, Gary
Shilling, Jennifer
Sinicki, Christine
Staskunas, Tony
Steinbrink, John
Stone, Jeff
Strachota, Pat
Suder, Scott
Taylor, Lena C.
Toles, Barbara L.
Towns, Debi
Townsend, John
Travis, David
Turner, Robert
Underheim, Gregg
Van Akkeren, Terry
Van Roy, Karl
Vos, Robin
Vrakas, Daniel**
Vruwink, Amy Sue
Vukmir, Leah
Ward, David
Wasserman, Sheldon
Wieckert, Steve
Williams, Annette Polly
Williams, Mary
Wirch, Robert
Wood, Jeffrey S.
Young, Leon
Zepnick, Josh
Ziegelbauer, Bob

*Elected in a special election held January 2006.
**Resigned in October 2005.