Campaign Finance Profiles 2000

From this page you can access 2000 campaign finance profiles for all Wisconsin legislators who campaigned in 2000. You can search for them by Senate or Assembly district or by name. If you don’t know who your legislators are or which districts you live in, you can find them by clicking here.

Profiles for legislators elected in any special elections held between 2000 and 2002 can be found here.

If you are interested in former legislators who were reelected in 2000 but resigned between 2000 and 2002, you can look for them by name.

Full campaign finance profiles for other years can be found under “All Candidate Profiles” to the right.

Senate

Assembly

Assembly District 1
Assembly District 2
Assembly District 3
Assembly District 4
Assembly District 5
Assembly District 6
Assembly District 7
Assembly District 8
Assembly District 9
Assembly District 10
Assembly District 11
Assembly District 12
Assembly District 13
Assembly District 14
Assembly District 15
Assembly District 16
Assembly District 17
Assembly District 18
Assembly District 19
Assembly District 20
Assembly District 21
Assembly District 22
Assembly District 23
Assembly District 24
Assembly District 25
Assembly District 26
Assembly District 27
Assembly District 28
Assembly District 29
Assembly District 30
Assembly District 31
Assembly District 32
Assembly District 33
Assembly District 34
Assembly District 35
Assembly District 36
Assembly District 37
Assembly District 38
Assembly District 39
Assembly District 40
Assembly District 41
Assembly District 42
Assembly District 43
Assembly District 44
Assembly District 45
Assembly District 46
Assembly District 47
Assembly District 48
Assembly District 49
Assembly District 50
Assembly District 51
Assembly District 52
Assembly District 53
Assembly District 54
Assembly District 55
Assembly District 56
Assembly District 57
Assembly District 58
Assembly District 59
Assembly District 60
Assembly District 61
Assembly District 62
Assembly District 63
Assembly District 64
Assembly District 65
Assembly District 66
Assembly District 67
Assembly District 68
Assembly District 69
Assembly District 70
Assembly District 71
Assembly District 72
Assembly District 73
Assembly District 74
Assembly District 75
Assembly District 76
Assembly District 77
Assembly District 78
Assembly District 79
Assembly District 80
Assembly District 81
Assembly District 82
Assembly District 83
Assembly District 84
Assembly District 85
Assembly District 86
Assembly District 87
Assembly District 88
Assembly District 89
Assembly District 90
Assembly District 91
Assembly District 92
Assembly District 93
Assembly District 94
Assembly District 95
Assembly District 96
Assembly District 97
Assembly District 98
Assembly District 99

Legislators

Ainsworth, John
Albers, Sheryl
Balow, Larry
Berceau, Terese
Bies, Garey D.
Black, Spencer
Bock, Peter
Boyle, Frank
Breske, Roger
Carpenter, Tim
Chvala, Chuck
Coggs, Spencer
Colon, Pedro
Cowles, Robert
Cullen, David
Darling, Alberta
Duff, Marc
Fitzgerald, Jeff
Foti, Steven
Freese, Stephen
Friske, Donald R.
Gard, John
George, Gary
Gronemus, Barbara
Grothman, Glenn
Gunderson, Scott
Gundrum, Mark
Hahn, Eugene
Hansen, Dave
Harsdorf, Sheila
Hebl, Tom
Hines, J.A.
Hoven, Timothy
Huber, Greg
Hubler, Mary
Huebsch, Michael
Hundertmark, Jean
Jensen, Scott R.
Jeskewitz, Suzanne
Johnsrud, DuWayne
Kanavas, Theodore J.
Kaufert, Dean
Kedzie, Neal
Kestell, Steve
Krawczyk, Judy
Kreibich, Robin
Kreuser, James
Krug, Shirley
Krusick, Peggy
La Fave, John
Ladwig, Bonnie
Lasee, Frank
Lassa, Julie
Lazich, Mary
Lehman, John
Lehman, Michael
Leibham, Joseph
Lippert, MaryAnn
Loeffelholz, Gabe
McCormick, Terri
Meyer, Mark
Meyer, Dan
Meyerhofer, Lee
Miller, Mark
Montgomery, Phil
Moore, Gwendolynne
Morris-Tatum, Johnnie
Musser, Terry
Nass, Stephen L.
Olsen, Luther
Ott, Alvin
Owens, Carol
Panzer, Mary
Petrowski, Jerry
Pettis, Mark
Plale, Jeffrey
Plouff, Joe
Pocan, Mark
Powers, Mike
Reynolds, Martin
Rhoades, Kitty
Richards, Jon
Riley, Antonio
Risser, Fred
Roessler, Carol
Ryba, John
Schneider, Marlin
Schooff, Dan
Seratti, Lorraine
Sherman, Gary
Shibilski, Kevin
Shilling, Jennifer
Sinicki, Christine
Skindrud, Rick
Starzyk, Samantha
Staskunas, Tony
Steinbrink, John
Stone, Jeff
Suder, Scott
Sykora, Tom
Townsend, John
Travis, David
Turner, Robert
Underheim, Gregg
Urban, Frank
Vrakas, Daniel
Wade, Joan
Walker, Scott
Ward, David
Wasserman, Sheldon
Welch, Robert
Wieckert, Steve
Williams, Annette P.
Wirch, Robert
Wood, Wayne
Young, Leon
Ziegelbauer, Bob