Campaign Finance Profiles 1998

From this page you can access 1998 campaign finance profiles for all Wisconsin legislators who campaigned in 1998. You can search for them by Senate or Assembly district or by name. If you don’t know who your legislators are or which districts you live in, you can find them by clicking here.

Profiles for legislators elected in any special elections held between 1998 and 2000 can be found here.

Profiles for the winners of the 1998 races for governor, lieutenant governor and attorney general are also available.

If you are interested in former legislators who were reelected in 1998 but resigned between 1998 and 2000, you can look for them by name below.

Full campaign finance profiles for other years can be found under "All Candidate Profiles " to the right.

Constitutional Officers

Senate

Assembly

Assembly District 1
Assembly District 2
Assembly District 3
Assembly District 4
Assembly District 5
Assembly District 6
Assembly District 7
Assembly District 8
Assembly District 9
Assembly District 10
Assembly District 11
Assembly District 12
Assembly District 13
Assembly District 14
Assembly District 15
Assembly District 16
Assembly District 17
Assembly District 18
Assembly District 19
Assembly District 20
Assembly District 21
Assembly District 22
Assembly District 23
Assembly District 24
Assembly District 25
Assembly District 26
Assembly District 27
Assembly District 28
Assembly District 29
Assembly District 30
Assembly District 31
Assembly District 32
Assembly District 33
Assembly District 34
Assembly District 35
Assembly District 36
Assembly District 37
Assembly District 38
Assembly District 39
Assembly District 40
Assembly District 41
Assembly District 42
Assembly District 43
Assembly District 44
Assembly District 45
Assembly District 46
Assembly District 47
Assembly District 48
Assembly District 49
Assembly District 50
Assembly District 51
Assembly District 52
Assembly District 53
Assembly District 54
Assembly District 55
Assembly District 56
Assembly District 57
Assembly District 58
Assembly District 59
Assembly District 60
Assembly District 61
Assembly District 62
Assembly District 63
Assembly District 64
Assembly District 65
Assembly District 66
Assembly District 67
Assembly District 68
Assembly District 69
Assembly District 70
Assembly District 71
Assembly District 72
Assembly District 73
Assembly District 74
Assembly District 75
Assembly District 76
Assembly District 77
Assembly District 78
Assembly District 79
Assembly District 80
Assembly District 81
Assembly District 82
Assembly District 83
Assembly District 84
Assembly District 85
Assembly District 86
Assembly District 87
Assembly District 88
Assembly District 89
Assembly District 90
Assembly District 91
Assembly District 92
Assembly District 93
Assembly District 94
Assembly District 95
Assembly District 96
Assembly District 97
Assembly District 98
Assembly District 99

Legislators

Ainsworth, John
Albers, Sheryl K.
Balow, Larry
Baumgart, Jim
Berceau, Terese
Black, Spencer
Bock, Peter
Boyle, Frank
Brandemuehl, David
Burke, Brian
Carpenter, Tim
Coggs, G. Spencer
Colon, Pedro A.
Cullen, David
Decker, Russell
Duff, Marc
Ellis, Michael
Erpenbach, Jon
Farrow, Margaret
Fitzgerald, Scott
Foti, Steven M.
Freese, Steve
Gard, John
Goetsch, Robert G.
Grobschmidt, Richard
Gronemus, Barbara
Grothman, Glenn
Gunderson, Scott L.
Gundrum, Mark
Hahn, Eugene
Handrick, Joe
Hasenohrl, Don
Hebl, Tom
Hoven, Tim T.
Huber, Greg
Hubler, Mary
Huebsch, Michael
Huelsman, Joanne
Hundertmark, Jean L.
Hutchison, Dave
Jauch, Robert
Jensen, Scott R.
Jeskewitz, Suzanne
Johnsrud, DuWayne
Kaufert, Dean R.
Kedzie, Neal
Kelso, Carol
Kestell, Steve
Klusman, Judith
Kreibich, Rob
Kreuser, Jim
Krug, Shirley
Krusick, Peggy
La Fave, John
Ladwig, Bonnie L.
Lasee, Alan
Lasee, Frank
Lassa, Julie M.
Lazich, Mary
Lehman, John
Lehman, Michael A.
Leibham, Joseph
Meyer, Mark
Meyerhofer, Lee P.
Miller, Mark
Moen, Rodney
Montgomery, Phil
Morris-Tatum, Johnnie
Musser, Terry
Nass, Steve
Olsen, Luther S.
Ott, Al
Ourada, Thomas D.
Owens, Carol
Petrowski, Jerry
Pettis, Mark L.
Plache, Kimberly
Plale, Jeffrey T.
Plouff, Joe
Pocan, Mark
Porter, Cloyd
Powers, Mike
Reynolds, Marty
Rhoades, Kitty
Richards, Jon
Riley, Antonio R.
Robson, Judy
Rosenzweig, Peggy
Ryba, John J.
Schneider, Marlin D.
Schooff, Dan
Schultz, Dale
Seratti, Lorraine
Sherman, Gary
Sinicki, Christine
Skindrud, Rick
Spillner, Joan Wade
Staskunas, Tony
Steinbrink, John
Stone, Jeff
Suder, Scott
Sykora, Tom
Townsend, John F.
Travis, Dave
Turner, Robert L.
Underheim, Gregg
Urban, Frank
Vrakas, Daniel
Walker, Scott K.
Ward, David
Wasserman, Sheldon A.
Waukau, Sarah
Wieckert, Steve
Williams, Annette Polly
Wood, Wayne
Young, Leon D.
Ziegelbauer, Bob
Zien, David