Jim Doyle - Big Money, Campaign 2006

Campaign 2006

PACsProfileProfile IndexBack

Big Money Contributors* to:
Jim Doyle (D) - Governor

Contributors of $100 or more
January 1, 2003 through December 31, 2006

Records: 16,976
Contributions: $9,267,822.80

Records 1-1,000

Records 1,001-2,000

Records 2,001-3,000

Records 3,001-4,000

Records 4,001-5,000

Records 5,001-6,000

Records 6,001-7,000

Records 7,001-8,000

Records 8,001-9,000

Records 9,001-10,000

Records 10,001-11,000

Records 11,001-12,000

Records 12,001-13,000

Records 13,001-14,000

Records 14,001-15,000

Records 15,001-16,000

Records 16,001-16,976

*Excludes any returned contributions.

PAC and Political Committee Contributions* to:
Jim Doyle (D) - Governor

January 1, 2003 through December 31, 2006

PAC Interest Amount
Lawton Committee Political/Ideological $97,189.00
AT&T Wisconsin Employee PAC (formerly SBC) Telecommunications & Computers $24,397.09
WI People Conference (AFSCME 40 & 48) Labor Unions $21,100.00
Democratic Party of Wisconsin Political/Ideological $20,504.00
WI State Council of Carpenters Labor Unions $20,025.00
Realtors PAC Real Estate $15,750.00
Operating Engineers 139 PAC Labor Unions $14,076.32
Building a Better WI/Wisconsin Builders Association Construction $13,000.00
WI Better Government Action (Altria Corp) Agriculture $11,313.14
Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Insurance $11,000.00
WI Laborers District Council Labor Unions $10,500.00
CWA Dist 4 (Communications Workers of America) Labor Unions $10,000.00
Friends of Jerry Kleczka Political/Ideological $10,000.00
IAMAW District 10 Labor Unions $10,000.00
Service Employee International Union WI PAC Labor Unions $10,000.00
TDS Telecom Telecommunications & Computers $10,000.00
WI Bankers Association PAC Banking & Finance $9,600.00
Professional Firefighters of WI Labor Unions $8,500.00
EDS Employees PAC Telecommunications & Computers $8,000.00
General Electric PAC (GEPAC) Banking & Finance $8,000.00
Lawyers Active in WI Lawyers/Law Firms/Lobbyists $7,500.00
JP Morgan Chase/Banc One PAC Banking & Finance $7,000.00
Service Employees Local 150 Labor Unions $7,000.00
Century Telephone Federal PAC Telecommunications & Computers $6,500.00
IBEW Committee on Politics Labor Unions $6,000.00
WI Credit Union Leg Action Banking & Finance $6,000.00
Keeping the Cows in WI (Dairy Business Assn) Agriculture $5,549.64
WI Restaurant Assn PAC Tourism/Leisure/Entertainment $5,500.00
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Rail PAC Transportation $5,000.00
El Paso Corp Natural Resources $5,000.00
Georgia Pacific Employees Fund Natural Resources $5,000.00
Greater Milwaukee Drive Labor Unions $5,000.00
IBEW Local 159 Labor Unions $5,000.00
Maximus (MAXPAC) Business $5,000.00
Murphy Oil Corp PAC Natural Resources $5,000.00
SBC Illinios PAC Telecommunications & Computers $5,000.00
State Employee PAC (SEPAC-AFSCME 24) Labor Unions $5,000.00
United Transportation Union Labor Unions $5,000.00
Washington Group International PAC Construction $5,000.00
WEAC PAC Labor Unions $5,000.00
WI Dental PAC (WIDPAC) Health Professionals $5,000.00
WI PACE/National Assn Social Workers Non-Profit/Social Services $5,000.00
WI State AFL-CIO Labor Unions $5,000.00
Wisconsin Hospitals PAC Health Services/Institutions $4,941.60
WI Energy Better Govt Committee Energy $4,855.00
Calpine Corporation PAC Energy $4,250.00
3M - MN Mining & Manufacturing Manufacturing & Distributing $4,000.00
Milwaukee Police Assn PAC Labor Unions $4,000.00
Northern WI Regional Council of Carpenters Labor Unions $4,000.00
Plumbers & Gasfitters Local 75 Labor Unions $4,000.00
Thrivent/Aid Association for Lutherans PAC Insurance $4,000.00
US Bancorp/1st Bank System Banking & Finance $3,500.00
WI Insurance Alliance PAC Insurance $3,311.12
Association State Prosecutors Civil servant/public employee $3,000.00
Steamfitters Local 601 PAC Labor Unions $3,000.00
WI Wholesale Beer Dist PAC Manufacturing & Distributing $3,000.00
American Family PAC Insurance $2,811.12
Sprinkler Fitters Local 183 Labor Unions $2,750.00
Active Farm Equipment Dealers Agriculture $2,500.00
TRUE (Three Rivers United Educators) Labor Unions $2,500.00
Verizon Good Government Club (formerly GTE) Telecommunications & Computers $2,500.00
FONEPAC Telecommunications & Computers $2,309.97
Volunteers for Agriculture Agriculture $2,100.00
APRO PAC Business $2,000.00
Automobile Club of Michigan (ACPAC) Transportation $2,000.00
CAR PAC/Council of Auto & Truck Retailers Transportation $2,000.00
Cingular Wireless Employee Pac Telecommunications & Computers $2,000.00
Community Bankers of WI PAC Banking & Finance $2,000.00
Concerned Business & Industry Business $2,000.00
Johnson Controls Manufacturing & Distributing $2,000.00
Planned Parenthood Advocates Political/Ideological $2,000.00
Wal-Mart Stores/WAL-PAC Business $2,000.00
WI Federation of Nurses & Health Professionals Health Professionals $2,000.00
WI State Conference IBEW Labor Unions $2,000.00
SEIU District 1199W Labor Unions $1,600.00
Faegre & Benson Lawyers/Law Firms/Lobbyists $1,500.00
General Casualty Insurance $1,500.00
Liberty Mutual Insurance Insurance $1,500.00
MCI/Worldcom Midwest PAC Telecommunications & Computers $1,500.00
Sprint Nextel Corp Telecommunications & Computers $1,250.00
WI Pipe Trades PAC Labor Unions $1,250.00
Alliant/WI Power & Light Energy $1,000.00
American Chiropractic Assn (Federal PAC) Health Professionals $1,000.00
AT&T PAC - WI Telecommunications & Computers $1,000.00
Friends of Riley Political/Ideological $1,000.00
Human Rights League PAC Political/Ideological $1,000.00
Kenosha Education Association Labor Unions $1,000.00
Kenosha Firefighters Local 414 Labor Unions $1,000.00
KochPAC Natural Resources $1,000.00
M&I Political Awareness Fund Banking & Finance $1,000.00
Monsanto Citizenship Fund Agriculture $1,000.00
NCR Citizenship Fund (NCR Corp) Telecommunications & Computers $1,000.00
SEIU WI State Council (formerly WI Jt Council 4) Labor Unions $1,000.00
United Association Political Education Labor Unions $1,000.00
WI Innkeepers Leg Action Tourism/Leisure/Entertainment $1,000.00
Xcel Energy/Northern States Power Co Energy $1,000.00
SEIU Local 1 Wisconsin Workers Fund Labor Unions $750.00
UAW SE Wisconsin Area Labor Unions $750.00
WALA-PAC (WI Assisted Living) Health Services/Institutions $750.00
Blue Cross & Blue Shield/Cobalt Corp Insurance $600.00
Associated General Contractors of WI (AGCWI) Construction $500.00
AT&T Wireless Services PAC (AWE PAC) Telecommunications & Computers $500.00
Eli Lilly and Company PAC Health Services/Institutions $500.00
Friends of Allan Kehl (Local-Kenosha) Political/Ideological $500.00
Kenosha AFL-CIO Political Donation Fund Labor Unions $500.00
Meyerhofer for Assembly Political/Ideological $500.00
Milw Fire Dept Chief Officers Assn PAC Civil servant/public employee $500.00
Milwaukee Deputy Sheriffs Association Labor Unions $500.00
Milwaukee Professional Firefighters 215 Labor Unions $500.00
North Shore Savings & Loan Banking & Finance $500.00
Procter & Gamble Co. Good Govt Manufacturing & Distributing $500.00
St Paul Travelers Companies PAC Insurance $500.00
United Food & Commercial Workers Local 1444 PAC Labor Unions $500.00
WI Health Care Association Health Services/Institutions $500.00
WI Public Service PAC Energy $500.00
AFT Wisconsin Labor Unions $450.00
Iron Workers Local 8 Labor Unions $325.00
Friends of Peter Bock Political/Ideological $300.00
Friends of Santiago Rosas (Local-Madison, WI) Political/Ideological $300.00
American Federation of Teachers Labor Unions $250.00
Golden Rule Financial Corp PAC Insurance $250.00
Hotel & Restaurant Employees 122 Labor Unions $250.00
Managed Health Services/Centene PAC Health Services/Institutions $250.00
Milwaukee & South WI District of Carpenters Labor Unions $250.00
Painters Local 781 Labor Unions $250.00
Wells Fargo Bank (formerly Norwest Bank) Banking & Finance $250.00
WI Institute of CPAs PAC Banking & Finance $250.00
WisMed/WI Physicians PAC Health Professionals $250.00
IBEW Local 158 Labor Unions $150.00
Friends of Kathleen Falk Political/Ideological $100.00
Petroleum Marketers/Convenience (PMAW/WACS PAC) Natural Resources $100.00
UW Employees Credit (Unregistered) Banking & Finance $100.00
WI Utilities Association PAC Energy $100.00
International Association of Machinists Labor Unions $50.00
Plumbers Local 400/298 COPE Fund Labor Unions $50.00
Friends of Shirley Krug Political/Ideological $25.00
Total PAC Contributions: $598,083.00

*Excludes any returned contributions.

PACsProfileProfile IndexBack