J.B. Van Hollen - Big Money, Campaign 2006

Campaign 2006

PACsProfile Profile IndexBack

Big Money Contributors* to:
J.B. Van Hollen (R) - Attorney General

Contributors of $100 or more
January 1, 2003 through December 31, 2006

Records: 3,128
Contributions: $1,466,797.12

Records 1-500

Records 501-1,000

Records 1,001-1,500

Records 1,501-2,000

Records 2,001-2,500

Records 2,501-3,000

Records 3,001-3,128

*Excludes any returned contributions.

PAC and Political Committee Contributions* to:
J.B. Van Hollen (R) - Attorney General Candidate

January 1, 2003 through January 31, 2006

PAC Interest Amount
Building a Better WI/Wisconsin Builders Association Construction $21,560.00
Realtors PAC Real Estate $21,500.00
Republican Party of Wisconsin Political/Ideological $21,000.00
Wal-Mart Stores/WAL-PAC Business $21,000.00
Pfizer PAC Health Services/Institutions $10,000.00
Tavern Industry PAC Tourism/Leisure/Entertainment $7,000.00
Concerned Realtors Committee Real Estate $5,000.00
Realtors Assn of NW WI (Chippewa Valley) Real Estate $5,000.00
Realtors Assn of South Central Wisconsin Real Estate $5,000.00
Ryan for Congress Political/Ideological $5,000.00
WI Dental PAC (WIDPAC) Health Professionals $3,000.00
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Rail PAC Transportation $2,500.00
Deere & Company PAC - WI Agriculture $2,500.00
Eli Lilly and Company PAC Health Services/Institutions $2,000.00
Friends of Scott Walker Political/Ideological $2,000.00
WI Better Government Action (Altria Corp) Agriculture $2,000.00
WI Credit Union Leg Action Banking & Finance $2,000.00
WI Restaurant Assn PAC Tourism/Leisure/Entertainment $2,000.00
WI Concealed Carry Movement Political/Ideological $1,500.00
WI Truck Operators (Wis TON) Transportation $1,500.00
ABCPAC-WIS Construction $1,000.00
Dean PAC Health Services/Institutions $1,000.00
General Electric PAC (GEPAC) Banking & Finance $1,000.00
GOPAC Wisconsin Political/Ideological $1,000.00
Milwaukee Police Assn PAC Labor Unions $1,000.00
National Paint & Coating Assn PAC Manufacturing & Distributing $1,000.00
Plum Creek Timber Company Natural Resources $1,000.00
WI Bankers Association PAC Banking & Finance $1,000.00
WI Energy Better Govt Committee Energy $1,000.00
WI Institute of CPAs PAC Banking & Finance $1,000.00
Wisconsin Hospitals PAC Health Services/Institutions $1,000.00
Xcel Energy/Northern States Power Co Energy $1,000.00
TDS Telecom Telecommunications & Computers $950.00
Associated General Contractors of WI (AGCWI) Construction $750.00
ACRE- Action Committee for Rural Electrification Energy $500.00
Citizens Supporting Ainsworth Political/Ideological $500.00
Friends & Neighbors of Robin Vos Political/Ideological $500.00
Friends of Mike Huebsch Political/Ideological $500.00
Friends of Reeves Political/Ideological $500.00
Graves for Sheriff (Local-Walworth County) Political/Ideological $500.00
Kapanke For State Senate Political/Ideological $500.00
M&I Political Awareness Fund Banking & Finance $500.00
People for Kleefisch Political/Ideological $500.00
Petroleum Marketers/Convenience (PMAW/WACS PAC) Natural Resources $500.00
Pro-Life WI Victory Fund Political/Ideological $500.00
Republican Party-Shawano Cty Political/Ideological $500.00
West Allis Professional Police Assn Labor Unions $500.00
WI Grocers PAC Business $500.00
WI Insurance & Financial Advisors/LUPAC Insurance $500.00
WI Transportation Builders/Road Builders Assn PAC Road Construction $479.97
Outagamie Co Republican Party Political/Ideological $400.00
Republican Party of Ozaukee County Political/Ideological $400.00
WI Public Service PAC Energy $400.00
Marinette County Republican Party Political/Ideological $300.00
Vilas County Republican Party Political/Ideological $275.00
Enterprise Rent-A-Car Transportation $250.00
Bob Ruth for County Board Committee Political/Ideological $200.00
Dennis Krueger for District Attorney Political/Ideological $200.00
Friends of Carol Roessler Political/Ideological $200.00
Marathon County Republican Women Political/Ideological $200.00
Republican Party Milwaukee Co Political/Ideological $200.00
WI Utilities Association PAC Energy $200.00
Friends of Rick Baas Political/Ideological $150.00
Kewaunee County Republican Pty Political/Ideological $150.00
Wisconsin Center for Economic Prosperity Political/Ideological $125.00
Citizens for Joe Leean Political/Ideological $100.00
Florence Co Republican Party Political/Ideological $100.00
Friends for Glenn Grothman Political/Ideological $100.00
Leibham for Assembly Political/Ideological $100.00
LeMahieu for Assembly Political/Ideological $100.00
Polk Co Republican Party Political/Ideological $100.00
Republican Party Manitowoc County Political/Ideological $100.00
Straub for Sheriff Campaign (Ozaukee County) Political/Ideological $100.00
Wisconsin Rifle & Pistol Association Political/Ideological $75.00
Rusk Co Republican Party Political/Ideological $21.43
Door County Republican Party Political/Ideological $14.00
Washington County Republican Women Political/Ideological $5.00
Total PAC Contributions: $169,305.40

*Excludes any returned contributions.

PACsProfile Profile IndexBack