Hijacking Campaign 2016 - Candidates

Hijacking Campaign 2016

Independent Expenditures - Candidates

Posted: January 6, 2016
Updated: September 29, 2016

Candidates in the 2016 fall legislative and 2016 Supreme Court elections.

Click on a candidate's name to see any independent expenditures reported as explicitly for or against a particular candidate. Click on the office link to see any independent expenditures spent on that office.

Candidate Party Office
Allen, Scott Rep Assembly District 97
Anderson, Clinton Dem Assembly District 31
Anderson, Jimmy Dem Assembly District 47
Arata-Fratta, Julia Dem Assembly District 47
Ard, Scottie E Dem Assembly District 29
August, Tyler Rep Assembly District 32
Baker, Bob Dem Assembly District 55
Ballweg, Joan Rep Assembly District 41
Barca, Peter Dem Assembly District 64
Barnes, Mandela Dem Senate District 4
Bennett, Jesse Dem Assembly District 49
Berceau, Terese Dem Assembly District 77
Bernier, Kathy Rep Assembly District 68
Berning, Paul Rep Assembly District 30
Billings, Jill Dem Assembly District 95
Bond, Brandy Dem Assembly District 16
Bonds, Michael Dem Senate District 6
Bork, Debbie Rep Assembly District 92
Born, Mark L Rep Assembly District 39
Bowen, David Dem Assembly District 10
Bradley, Julian Rep Assembly District 94
Bradley, Rebecca NP Supreme Court
Brandtjen, Janel Rep Assembly District 22
Braun, Evan Dem Assembly District 26
Brooks, Ed Rep Assembly District 50
Brooks, Robert Rep Assembly District 60
Brostoff, Jonathan Dem Assembly District 19
Brown, Russ Dem Assembly District 72
Bughman, Matthew Lib Assembly District 7
Bulebosh, Nanette Dem Assembly District 27
Burns, Kim Dem Assembly District 17
Cabrera, Marisabel Dem Assembly District 9
Clarke, Rebecca Dem Assembly District 26
Considine, Dave Dem Assembly District 81
Cowles, Robert Rep Senate District 2
Craig, Dave Rep Senate District 28
Crofton, Tom Dem Assembly District 50
Crowley, David Dem Assembly District 17
Czaja, Mary J Rep Assembly District 35
Czisny, Paul G Dem Assembly District 52
Dahl, Adam G Ind Assembly District 47
Dale, Lawrence Dem Assembly District 34
Danou, Chris Dem Assembly District 92
Darling, Alberta Rep Senate District 8
DeNure, Chip Ind Senate District 32
Donald, Joe NP Supreme Court
Doughty, Denny D Dem Assembly District 67
Doyle, Steve Dem Assembly District 94
Duchow, Cindi Rep Assembly District 99
Edming, James W Rep Assembly District 87
Elliott, Mark Rep Senate District 18
Fencl, Heidi Dem Assembly District 89
Ferriter, George Dem Assembly District 42
Feyen, Dan Rep Senate District 18
Fields, Jason Dem Assembly District 11
Fisher, Chris V Ind Assembly District 78
Frederick, Renea Dem Assembly District 35
Gannon, Bob Rep Assembly District 58
Genrich, Eric Dem Assembly District 90
Gibson, Darrol Dem Assembly District 11
Gorski, David Dem Assembly District 72
Goyke, Evan Dem Assembly District 18
Grams, Mark Ind Assembly District 2
Gratke, Frank Disco Dem Assembly District 21
Gutschenritter, Chris R Dem Assembly District 38
Hakes, Travis C Rep Assembly District 67
Hanke, Michael Rep Assembly District 67
Hansen, Dave Dem Senate District 30
Hansen, Jordan Lib Assembly District 54
Harris, Mark L Dem Senate District 18
Harris, Thomas Dem Senate District 6
Harsdorf, Sheila Rep Senate District 10
Hart, Marcus Dem Assembly District 17
Hartmann, H Tony Dem Assembly District 47
Hebl, Gary Dem Assembly District 46
Hesselbein, Dianne Dem Assembly District 79
Hetz, Allison Rep Assembly District 43
Hintz, Gordon Dem Assembly District 54
Holbrook, Mark Dem Assembly District 70
Horlacher, Cody Rep Assembly District 33
Huftel, Joe Dem Assembly District 75
Hunt, Dennis Dem Assembly District 67
Hutton, Rob Rep Assembly District 13
Ingram, Bill Rep Assembly District 91
Jackson, Brandon Dem Assembly District 11
Jacque, Andre Rep Assembly District 2
Jagler, John Rep Assembly District 37
Jansen, Stephen Dem Assembly District 16
Janus, Amee Dem Assembly District 61
Jarchow, Adam Rep Assembly District 28
Johnson, LaTonya Dem Senate District 6
Joseph, Luke Dem Assembly District 80
Kapanke, Dan Rep Senate District 32
Karweik, Jordan Rep Assembly District 83
Katsma, Terry Rep Assembly District 26
Kelly, Sam Dem Assembly District 5
Kerkman, Samantha Rep Assembly District 61
Kessler, Frederick P Dem Assembly District 12
Kitchens, Joel C Rep Assembly District 1
Kleefisch, Joel Rep Assembly District 38
Kloppenburg, JoAnne Fishman NP Supreme Court
Knaack, Randy Dem Assembly District 29
Knodl, Dan Rep Assembly District 24
Kolste, Debra Dem Assembly District 44
Kooyenga, Dale Rep Assembly District 14
Kossik, Ronald J Dem Assembly District 25
Kremer, Jesse Rep Assembly District 59
Krug, Scott S Rep Assembly District 72
Kuglitsch, Mike Rep Assembly District 84
Kulp, Bob Rep Assembly District 69
Landry, Jared William Dem Senate District 32
Lassa, Julie Dem Senate District 24
Lee, Tony Dem Assembly District 4
Leinberger, Alicia Dem Assembly District 96
Lemberger, John Dem Senate District 18
Lin, Edgar Dem Assembly District 16
Loudenbeck, Amy Rep Assembly District 31
Macco, John Rep Assembly District 88
Manriquez, Laura Dem Assembly District 8
Marshall, Zachary Rep Assembly District 7
Martin, Dmitri Dem Assembly District 40
Mason, Cory Dem Assembly District 66
Meyer, Julie Ann Dem Assembly District 20
Meyers, Beth Dem Assembly District 74
Meyers, George Lib Assembly District 66
Michaelsen, Matthew N Dem Assembly District 34
Michalak, Scott Dem Assembly District 38
Miller, Mark Dem Senate District 16
Milroy, Nick Dem Assembly District 73
Mitchell, Andy Dem Assembly District 63
Moore, David J Rep Assembly District 81
Murphy, Dave Rep Assembly District 56
Mursau, Jeffrey L Rep Assembly District 36
Nelson, Scott J Dem Assembly District 30
Nerison, Lee A Rep Assembly District 96
Neylon, Adam Rep Assembly District 98
Novak, Todd Rep Assembly District 51
Nygren, John Rep Assembly District 89
Odeen, Diane Dem Senate District 10
Ohnstad, Tod Dem Assembly District 65
Olsen, Luther Rep Senate District 14
Ott, Jim Rep Assembly District 23
Pearson, Bradley Ind Assembly District 41
Pelikan, David Ind Assembly District 60
Petersen, Kevin Rep Assembly District 40
Peterson, Jeff Dem Assembly District 28
Petryk, Warren Rep Assembly District 93
Pfantz, Erik Dem Assembly District 35
Pope, Sondy Dem Assembly District 80
Powers, John Dem Senate District 2
Prestia, Don Dem Assembly District 31
Pronschinske, Treig E Rep Assembly District 92
Quinn, Romaine Robert Rep Assembly District 75
Redmond, John F Dem Assembly District 21
Reif, Noah Dem Assembly District 88
Riemer, Daniel Dem Assembly District 7
Riley, Elizabeth Dem Assembly District 87
Ripp, Keith Rep Assembly District 42
Risser, Fred Dem Senate District 26
Rockwood, Chris Dem Assembly District 14
Rodriguez, Jessie Rep Assembly District 21
Rohrkaste, Mike Rep Assembly District 55
Rygiewicz, Jon Rep Assembly District 76
Sanfelippo, Joe Rep Assembly District 15
Sargent, Melissa Agard Dem Assembly District 48
Sarnowski, John Rep Senate District 32
Schaefer, Christopher Rep Assembly District 3
Schinke, Bradley B Rep Assembly District 3
Schraa, Michael Rep Assembly District 53
Schuh, Karen L Rep Assembly District 83
Shankland, Katrina Dem Assembly District 71
Shilling, Jennifer Dem Senate District 32
Shrader, Art Dem Assembly District 50
Sinicki, Christine Dem Assembly District 20
Skowronski, Ken Rep Assembly District 82
Small, John Dem Assembly District 86
Smith, Brian Dem Senate District 14
Snyder, Patrick Rep Assembly District 85
Spiros, John Rep Assembly District 86
Spreitzer, Mark Dem Assembly District 45
Stafsholt, Rob Rep Assembly District 29
Steffen, David Rep Assembly District 4
Steineke, Jim Rep Assembly District 5
Stencil, Nancy Dem Assembly District 86
Stout, Mariana Dem Assembly District 56
Stroebel, Duey Rep Senate District 20
Stuck, Amanda Dem Assembly District 57
Subeck, Lisa Dem Assembly District 78
Summerfield, Rob Rep Assembly District 67
Swearingen, Rob Rep Assembly District 34
Switalla, William J Dem Assembly District 6
Tauchen, Gary Rep Assembly District 6
Tauschek, Michael A Ind Assembly District 86
Taylor, Aaron Ind Assembly District 30
Taylor, Chris Dem Assembly District 76
Taylor, Lena C Dem Senate District 4
Testin, Patrick Rep Senate District 24
Thiesfeldt, Jeremy Rep Assembly District 52
Tiffany, Tom Rep Senate District 12
Tittl, Paul Rep Assembly District 25
Tranel, Travis Rep Assembly District 49
Trudell, Vince Rep Assembly District 29
Turner, Jordan Dem Assembly District 37
Tusler, Ron Rep Assembly District 3
Utesch, Lynn Dem Assembly District 1
Van Stippen, Bryan Dem Senate District 12
VanderMeer, Nancy Lynn Rep Assembly District 70
Vorpagel, Tyler Rep Assembly District 27
Vos, Robin Rep Assembly District 63
Vruwink, Don Dem Assembly District 43
Wachs, Dana Dem Assembly District 91
Wasileski, Sharon Marie Dem Assembly District 3
Weatherston, Thomas Rep Assembly District 62
Welch, Anissa Dem Assembly District 43
Welcher, Christine Dem Assembly District 32
White, Brandon Dem Assembly District 33
White, Howard D Dem Assembly District 68
Whittow, Steven A Rep Assembly District 83
Wichgers, Chuck Rep Assembly District 83
Wimberger, Eric Rep Senate District 30
Wirch, Robert Dem Senate District 22
Wischmeier, Jacob Dem Assembly District 78
Woellner, Derek Dem Assembly District 35
Wright, Jeff Dem Assembly District 51
Wright, Mandy Dem Assembly District 85
Young, Josh Rep Assembly District 3
Young, Leon Dem Assembly District 16
Zadra, Jordan Rep Assembly District 79
Zahn, Jim Dem Assembly District 39
Zamarripa, JoCasta Dem Assembly District 8
Zammit, Tony Rep Assembly District 67
Zepnick, Josh Dem Assembly District 9
Zilka, Vicent Ind Assembly District 28
Zimmerman, Shannon Rep Assembly District 30